Privacy Policy

Centrica Digital P/L (ABN: 62 133 620 489) is committed to keeping the details you provide on www.centrica.com.au private. Any information, we collect in relation to you, is kept strictly secured. We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone.

By visiting the information on this website, you agree to the following:

Centrica Digital P/L respects your rights to privacy protection under the Privacy Act 1988 and is required to comply with the National Privacy Principles when collecting, using, disclosing and handling your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information we collect about you on this website.
This website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from our website or otherwise visit.

How do we collect personal information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. We do not collect personal information about you, except when you provide it to us.
Centrica Digital P/L may collect information from you including your name, phone number and email address in the following ways:

  • Via the website’s inquiry facility.
  • If you contact Centrica Digital P/L (via email, phone, direct mail or other means).
We also collect non-personal information such as the web pages you visit, information downloaded, browser type, operating system and the site that referred you to us. If necessary, we may use your Internet protocol address to diagnose technical problems relating to this site.

Use of Cookies

The Centrica Digital P/L website uses cookies to identify you on our website, making it more efficient and easier to use. Most browsers accept cookies by default so you may not need to take any action. However, your browser may have been configured not to accept cookies. For assistance in accepting cookies please refer to your browser's Help function.

What do we do with your personal information?

Centrica Digital P/L will generally use personal information provided by you for the primary purpose for which it is collected. Our goal in collecting your personal information is to ensure you are satisfied with Centrica Digital P/L products and services and to provide communications (via email) containing product information and advice.
By providing information to Centrica Digital P/L via the centrica.com.au website after viewing this Privacy Policy, you acknowledge and agree that Centrica Digital P/L may use your personal information to send you product information and marketing communications. We take all reasonable steps to maintain security of your personal information.
You agree that Centrica Digital P/L may use the details you provide to us during your enquiry to offer you the information, services and products necessary to satisfy your request.

Updating your personal information

You can update your personal information anytime by contacting Centrica Digital P/L via the contact form at www.centrica.com.au or sending an email to [email protected].

What should you do if you have any questions regarding this policy?

You may contact us during normal business hours for any information that Centrica Digital P/L may have collected from you to be corrected, updated or removed our records at any time.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Centrica Digital P/L may from time to time review and revise the Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you. Centrica Digital P/L may notify you about changes to this Privacy Policy by posting an updated version on the Centrica website – www.centrica.com.au.

Breach of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by this website please contact Centrica Digital P/L at [email protected] and we will resolve the issue.

Questions & Comments

If you have any questions, comments or corrections about any of the information at the site, please email [email protected] It is understood that you disclaim and waive all rights in any ideas or suggestions that you submit to Centrica Digital P/L. You agree that Centrica Digital P/L will be free to use those ideas or suggestions in any way without obligation to you and you warrant that ideas or suggestions in any way without obligation to you and you warrant that you are free to disclose the same without obligation to any other party.


Get in touch for a complimentary consultation.